QUOTE OF THE DAY

"Ask and its given..."

ask me ANYTHING! ^_^

Thursday, February 18, 2010

Blackforest cakkey!

"Joanna, I love you
You're the one
The one for me

I'm in love and I won't lie
She's my girl and always on my mind
She gives me her love and a feeling that's right
Never lets me down
Especially at night"


LOOOOL!!! I remembered last hearing the song when we had a family karaoke session...... over one and a half decade ago!!! Having to listen to it again after a lo-hooong time really had pleased me..

Memories... is something that I treasure most.

Yesterday, after accompanying my grandmother to the bank, I stopped by at a bakery; Sweden- Jalan Tok Lam. *smile*

I had fond memories growing up there. There-Sweden. My dad's clinic used to be along the same strand as the bakery shop. And when I was younger, my mom used to be my daddy's PA at his work place. Therefore, when they think that we need to be "loved" lol they'll bring us along to the clinic with them. We were naughty lords back when we were kids.. maybe up till now...hmm... So, everytime we went to the clinic, we were told to behave by our mother. And as for being good girls, my mom will give us an amount of money to be spent at Sweden.

So yesterday, a had a blast to the past when I smelt the mini pizza, sweet donuts and sponge cake.

I miss those days...
I so dont wanna grow up too fast ;-(


2 comments:

fumifumi said...

your lip amaze me
so beautiful
i wish i were a bird
i go to you and i will...

ameera alzawawy said...

errr..right... i'll TRY to take that as a compliment / something positive.... haha.. nice to hear from you kawamura-san! XP